Maithili plural expression: nplurals=1; plural=0;

Asked by Abhinav Jha on 2019-07-20

I am a native Maithili speaker and the Maithili(mai) plural expression is given as:

Plural-Forms: nplurals=1; plural=0;

Question information

Language:
English Edit question
Status:
Solved
For:
Launchpad itself Edit question
Assignee:
No assignee Edit question
Solved by:
Abhinav Jha
Solved:
2019-08-09
Last query:
2019-08-09
Last reply:
2019-08-05
Launchpad Janitor (janitor) said : #1

This question was expired because it remained in the 'Open' state without activity for the last 15 days.

Colin Watson (cjwatson) said : #2

Sorry for the delay. I've made the requested change, and also registered the language as being spoken in India and Nepal per information from https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maithili_language.

Abhinav Jha (abhinavjha) said : #3

Thank you, much appreciated!